Is Iceland Made in Italy Caramel Swirl Ice Cream 900ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Caramel Flavour Sauce, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Colour: Plain Caramel, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrot Concentrate, Flavouring), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Fudge Cubes, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrot Concentrate, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Flavouring, Ground Vanilla Pods
Check Iceland Made in Italy Caramel Swirl Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Made in Italy Caramel Swirl Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Made in Italy Caramel Swirl Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


