Is Iceland Made in Italy Triple Chocolate Ice Cream 900ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- butter oil
- dried whole milk
- milk
- vegetarian whey powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Chocolate Flavour Sauce, Powdered Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Water, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agent: Pectins), Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Powdered Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, White Chocolate Curls, Dried Whole Milk, Chocolate Curls, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Iceland Made in Italy Triple Chocolate Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Made in Italy Triple Chocolate Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Iceland Made in Italy Triple Chocolate Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


