Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Iceland Made in Italy Vanilla Ice cream 900ml Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrot Concentrate, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Flavouring, Ground Vanilla Pods

Check Iceland Made in Italy Vanilla Ice cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Iceland Made in Italy Vanilla Ice cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Iceland Made in Italy Vanilla Ice cream 900ml | Spoonful