Is Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Hot & Spicy 800g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basa (Pangasius Hypophthalmus), Fish, Wheat Flour, Water, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Cornflour, Salt, Black Pepper, Dextrose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Capsicum Extract, White Pepper, Garlic Powder

Check Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Hot & Spicy 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Hot & Spicy 800g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch