Is Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Pakora 450g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basa (Pangasius Hypophthalmus), Fish, Water, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Cornflour, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Fennel, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt, Coriander, Cumin Powder, Turmeric Powder, Chilli Powder, Tomato Powder, Mustard Flour, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Paprika, Sugar, Fenugreek Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Yeast, Dextrose, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Carbonate, Cardamom Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, Ground Fennel, Cinnamon Powder, Cumin Seed

Check Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Pakora 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Pakora 450g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal Prep