Is Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Southern Fried 450g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basa (Pangasius Hypophthalmus), Fish, Wheat Flour, Water, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Wheat Starch, Onion Powder, Sugar, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Yeast, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder, Ground Fennel, Nutmeg Powder, Flavouring, Nutmeg Extract, Maltodextrin, White Pepper, Paprika

Check Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Southern Fried 450g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Southern Fried 450g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch