Is Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Southern Fried 450g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basa (Pangasius Hypophthalmus), Fish, Wheat Flour, Water, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Wheat Starch, Onion Powder, Sugar, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Yeast, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder, Ground Fennel, Nutmeg Powder, Flavouring, Nutmeg Extract, Maltodextrin, White Pepper, Paprika

Check Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Southern Fried 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Southern Fried 450g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch