Is Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillets Strips Tandoori 800g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Basa (Pangasius Hypophthalmus), Fish, Water, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Cornflour, Tapioca Dextrin, Wheat Gluten, Colour: Paprika Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Calcium Phosphates, Black Onion Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Ginger Powder, Chilli Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Turmeric Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Capsicum Extract, Sugar, Yeast
Check Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillets Strips Tandoori 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillets Strips Tandoori 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillets Strips Tandoori 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Strip, Frozen


