Is Iceland Pasta Bolognese Traybake 1.2kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried full cream milk
  • milk
  • cheese
  • red leicester cheese
  • mature cheddar cheese

dried full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Tortiglioni Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Beef, Chopped Tomatoes, Passata, Tomato Puree, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Red Leicester Cheese, Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto), Cornflour, Carrots, Onions, Dried Full Cream Milk, Celery, Garlic, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Oregano, Rosemary, Cracked Black Pepper, Stabilisers: (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)

Check Iceland Pasta Bolognese Traybake 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Pasta Bolognese Traybake 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Iceland Pasta Bolognese Traybake 1.2kg | Spoonful