Is Iceland Pork & Stuffing Roll 130g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Cured Pork, Pork , Ham (Pork Leg, Salt, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite), Water, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Onion Powder, Spices, Herbs, : Sodium Nitrite, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Black Pepper Extract, Potato Starch, Pork Blood), Pork & Onion Stuffing, Pork , Water, Onion, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast), Potato Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice, Demerara Sugar, Herbs, Pork Gelatine, Spices, Stabiliser: Triphosphates)

Check Iceland Pork & Stuffing Roll 130g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Iceland Pork & Stuffing Roll 130g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep