Is Iceland Pork & Stuffing Roll 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork blood
- pork gelatine
- pork & onion stuffing
- pork leg
- ham
- pork
- chopped cured pork
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
pork blood
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped Cured Pork, Pork , Ham (Pork Leg, Salt, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite), Water, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Onion Powder, Spices, Herbs, : Sodium Nitrite, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Black Pepper Extract, Potato Starch, Pork Blood), Pork & Onion Stuffing, Pork , Water, Onion, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast), Potato Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice, Demerara Sugar, Herbs, Pork Gelatine, Spices, Stabiliser: Triphosphates)
Check Iceland Pork & Stuffing Roll 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Pork & Stuffing Roll 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Pork & Stuffing Roll 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


