Is Iceland Pork & Stuffing Roll 130g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped Cured Pork, Pork , Ham (Pork Leg, Salt, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite), Water, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Onion Powder, Spices, Herbs, : Sodium Nitrite, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Black Pepper Extract, Potato Starch, Pork Blood), Pork & Onion Stuffing, Pork , Water, Onion, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast), Potato Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice, Demerara Sugar, Herbs, Pork Gelatine, Spices, Stabiliser: Triphosphates)
Check Iceland Pork & Stuffing Roll 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Pork & Stuffing Roll 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Pork & Stuffing Roll 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


