Is Iceland Ready Cooked 2 Roasted Chicken Breast Fillets 235g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Rice Starch, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Xylose, Salt, Prepared With 121G Of Raw Chicken Per 100G Of Finished Product

Check Iceland Ready Cooked 2 Roasted Chicken Breast Fillets 235g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

Shocked at the additives

I stupidly thought that this was just chicken.

KimL•Apr 2, 2024

Where to buy

Iceland Ready Cooked 2 Roasted Chicken Breast Fillets 235g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go