Is Iceland Ready Cooked 2 Roasted Chicken Breast Fillets 235g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Rice Starch, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Xylose, Salt, Prepared With 121G Of Raw Chicken Per 100G Of Finished Product

Check Iceland Ready Cooked 2 Roasted Chicken Breast Fillets 235g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

Shocked at the additives

I stupidly thought that this was just chicken.

KimL•Apr 2, 2024

Where to buy

Iceland Ready Cooked 2 Roasted Chicken Breast Fillets 235g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go