Is Iceland Ready Cooked Bang Bang Chicken Breast Strips 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Sugar, Maize Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Star Anise, Ground Cinnamon, Dried Red Pepper, Maltodextrin, Beetroot Juice Powder, Ground Ginger, Ground Fennel, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid, Coconut Flakes, Thickener: Guar Gum, Ground Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Ground Coriander, Burnt Sugar, Paprika, Flavourings, Five Spice (Ground Fennel, Cinnamon Powder, Star Anise, Ground Ginger, Clove Powder), Ground Cloves, Colour: Paprika Extract, Ground Turmeric, Dried Parsley, Dried Coriander, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Smoke Flavouring

Check Iceland Ready Cooked Bang Bang Chicken Breast Strips 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Iceland Ready Cooked Bang Bang Chicken Breast Strips 400g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingLunchOn The Go