Is Iceland Ready Cooked Chilli and Lime Chicken Breast Strips 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast fillet
chicken breast fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet, Chilli And Lime Flavoured Seasoning (Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Spices And Herbs (Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Dried Parsley, Ginger Powder, Dried Oregano), Dried Garlic, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract
Check Iceland Ready Cooked Chilli and Lime Chicken Breast Strips 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Ready Cooked Chilli and Lime Chicken Breast Strips 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
Iceland Ready Cooked Chilli and Lime Chicken Breast Strips 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


