Is Iceland Ready Cooked Roast Chicken Drumsticks 700g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- made with 138g of raw chicken drumsticks per 100g of finished product
- chicken drumstick
made with 138g of raw chicken drumsticks per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Drumstick, Tapioca Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Sodium Carbonates, Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Glucose, Made With 138G Of Raw Chicken Drumsticks Per 100G Of Finished Product
Check Iceland Ready Cooked Roast Chicken Drumsticks 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Ready Cooked Roast Chicken Drumsticks 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
Where to buy
Iceland Ready Cooked Roast Chicken Drumsticks 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


