Is Iceland Ready Cooked Roast Chicken Drumsticks 700g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made with 138g of raw chicken drumsticks per 100g of finished product
- chicken drumstick
made with 138g of raw chicken drumsticks per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Drumstick, Tapioca Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Sodium Carbonates, Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Glucose, Made With 138G Of Raw Chicken Drumsticks Per 100G Of Finished Product
Check Iceland Ready Cooked Roast Chicken Drumsticks 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Ready Cooked Roast Chicken Drumsticks 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
Where to buy
Iceland Ready Cooked Roast Chicken Drumsticks 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


