Is Iceland Red Thai Chicken Breast Slices 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillet, Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Potato Maltodextrin, Coconut, Onion Powder, Spices (Chilli, White Pepper), Herbs (Dried Coriander, Dried Parsley), Spice Extracts (Paprika Extract, Ginger Extract, Capsicum Extract), Garlic Powder, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring

Check Iceland Red Thai Chicken Breast Slices 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Red Thai Chicken Breast Slices 200g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSandwichMeal Prep