Is Iceland Roast Chicken Drumsticks 1.2kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with 138g of raw chicken drumsticks per 100g of finished product
  • chicken drumstick

made with 138g of raw chicken drumsticks per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Drumstick, Tapioca Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Sodium Carbonates, Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Glucose, Made With 138G Of Raw Chicken Drumsticks Per 100G Of Finished Product

Check Iceland Roast Chicken Drumsticks 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Roast Chicken Drumsticks 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch