Is Iceland Roast Chicken Wings 1.2kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with 135g of raw chicken wings per 100g of finished product
  • chicken wing

made with 135g of raw chicken wings per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing, Tapioca Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Sodium Carbonates, Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Glucose, Made With 135G Of Raw Chicken Wings Per 100G Of Finished Product

Check Iceland Roast Chicken Wings 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Roast Chicken Wings 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep