Is Iceland Roast Potatoes 907g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Dextrin, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Spice Extracts (Paprika, Turmeric)
Check Iceland Roast Potatoes 907g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Roast Potatoes 907g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Iceland Roast Potatoes 907g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


