Is Iceland Salt & Pepper Chicken Skewers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast fillet
chicken breast fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet (92%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Water, Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Xylose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Pepper Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates, Ground White Pepper, Cumin Powder, Ground Five Spice (tangerine, Aniseed, Cinnamon, Clove, Szechuan Pepper), Antioxidant: Sodium Citrates, Colour: Paprika Extract. May Contain Egg, Soya.
Check Iceland Salt & Pepper Chicken Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Salt & Pepper Chicken Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Stick


