Is Iceland Sandwich Filler Egg Mayonnaise 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mayonnaise
- pasteurised liquid egg yolk
- hard boiled egg
mayonnaise
Dietitian noteMayonnaise contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Boiled Egg, Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Liquid Egg Yolk, Cornflour, White Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, White Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Salt), Salt, White Pepper
Check Iceland Sandwich Filler Egg Mayonnaise 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Sandwich Filler Egg Mayonnaise 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Bacon Egg & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 28.8 oz, 8 Count (Frozen)
Kirkland Signature Breakfast Sandwich Spiral Butter Croissant Applewood Smoked Bacon Egg & Cheese
Maple Pancake Sausage, Egg & Mild Cheddar Cheese Sandwich
Jimmy Dean Croissant Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Sandwich
No Yolks 15 Oz No Yolk Egg White Mayonnaise
Where to buy
Iceland Sandwich Filler Egg Mayonnaise 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


