Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Iceland Snowy Polar Bear Iced Cream Dessert 605g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Milk Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Flavourings, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Iceland Snowy Polar Bear Iced Cream Dessert 605g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Iceland Snowy Polar Bear Iced Cream Dessert 605g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Iceland Snowy Polar Bear Iced Cream Dessert 605g | Spoonful