Is Iceland Sprouts and Bacon 440g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork belly
- cooked reformed diced smoke flavour bacon
- dextrose
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brussels Sprouts, Cooked Reformed Diced Smoke Flavour Bacon, Pork Belly, Salt, Dextrose, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Rapeseed Oil, Flat Leaf Parsley, Icing Sugar, Celery Seed, Ground White Pepper, Onion Powder, Ground Bay Leaf, Do Not Eat Raw
Check Iceland Sprouts and Bacon 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Sprouts and Bacon 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Iceland Sprouts and Bacon 440g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


