Is Iceland Sticky Toffee Winter Forest Log 1kg Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate leaf
  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk chocolate shavings
  • dried milk
  • milk chocolate plaque
  • butter
  • milk
  • whipping cream

milk chocolate leaf

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sticky Toffee Sponge, Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Brown Sugar, Dates, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Free Range Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Sticky Toffee Sauce, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Whipping Cream (Milk), Brown Sugar, Water, Butter (Milk), Modified Maize Starch), Chocolate Icing, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sorbitan Tristearate, Flavouring, : Potassium Sorbate, Milk Chocolate Plaque, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Shavings, Dark Chocolate Leaf (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), White Chocolate Leaf (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), White Chocolate Toadstool (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Milk Chocolate Leaf (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides

Check Iceland Sticky Toffee Winter Forest Log 1kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Iceland Sticky Toffee Winter Forest Log 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDenseSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking