Is Iceland Sweet Chilli Houmous 200g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas, Chick Peas, Water, Sesame Seed Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Garlic Puree, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, Chilli Sauce, Chilli Pepper, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Water, : Potassium Sorbate, Chilli Flakes, : Potassium Sorbate, Colour: Paprika Extract

Check Iceland Sweet Chilli Houmous 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Sweet Chilli Houmous 200g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep