Is Iceland Turkey Breast Joint Wrapped in Bacon 1.15kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pork belly
- smoked streaky bacon
- turkey breast
- xanthan gum
- butter oil
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Smoked Streaky Bacon, Pork Belly, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Butter Oil (Milk), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Potato Starch, Thickener: Xanthan Gum
Check Iceland Turkey Breast Joint Wrapped in Bacon 1.15kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Turkey Breast Joint Wrapped in Bacon 1.15kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Iceland Turkey Breast Joint Wrapped in Bacon 1.15kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


