Is Iceland Turkey Wrapped in Bacon 1.15kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter oil
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skin on turkey breast, water, streaky bacon with added water, pork belly, salt, emulsifiers: diphosphates, triphosphates, dextrose, antioxidant: sodium erythorbate, : sodium nitrite, butter oil (milk), acidity regulator: sodium citrates, potato starch, thickener: xanthan gum
Check Iceland Turkey Wrapped in Bacon 1.15kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Turkey Wrapped in Bacon 1.15kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Turkey Wrapped in Bacon 1.15kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


