Is Iceland Unicorn Ice Cream Strawberry & Candyfloss 900ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Flavoured Sauce, Partially Reconstituted Strawberry Juice , Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Elderberry Extract, Flavouring), Marshmallow Flavour Sauce, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring), Coconut Oil, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Unicorn Shaped Sugar Sprinkles, Cocoa Butter, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Concentrated Apple, Spirulina Concentrate, Concentrated Blackcurrant, Radish Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Hibiscus Extract, Cream (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Carrageenan, Flavouring, Beetroot Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Carrot Concentrate, Elderberry Extract, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Colour: Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins

Check Iceland Unicorn Ice Cream Strawberry & Candyfloss 900ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Unicorn Ice Cream Strawberry & Candyfloss 900ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking