Is Iceland Wafer Thin Roast Chicken Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (80%), water, potato starch, preservatives: potassium lactate, sodium nitrite, sodium acetates; salt, stabiliser: diphosphates; sugar, caramelized sugar syrup, dextrose. Allergy advice: may contain egg.

Check Iceland Wafer Thin Roast Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep