Is Icelandic Provisions Mango Passion Fruit Thick & Creamy Oatmilk Skyr Non Dairy Yogurt, Mango Passion Fruit Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMILK (WATER, OATS*) WATER, FRUIT (MANGO, PASSIONFRUIT), CANE SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SALT, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check Icelandic Provisions Mango Passion Fruit Thick & Creamy Oatmilk Skyr Non Dairy Yogurt, Mango Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Icelandic Provisions Mango Passion Fruit Thick & Creamy Oatmilk Skyr Non Dairy Yogurt, Mango Passion Fruit | Spoonful