Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Icelandic Provisions Skyr Icelandic Yogurt Whole Milk Plain Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Skyr (Pasteurized Milk, Live and Active Cultures). Contains Milk. Live and active cultures: Heirloom Skyr cultures (Streptococcus thermophilus Islandicus™), Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium.

Check Icelandic Provisions Skyr Icelandic Yogurt Whole Milk Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Tangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Egg Free? Icelandic Provisions Skyr Icelandic Yogurt Whole Milk Plain | Spoonful