No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Icelandic Provisions Skyr Icelandic Yogurt Whole Milk Plain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Skyr (Pasteurized Milk, Live and Active Cultures). Contains Milk. Live and active cultures: Heirloom Skyr cultures (Streptococcus thermophilus Islandicus™), Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium.

Check Icelandic Provisions Skyr Icelandic Yogurt Whole Milk Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Tangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Icelandic Provisions Skyr Icelandic Yogurt Whole Milk Plain | Spoonful