Is Icelandic Provisions Strawberry Thick and Creamy Oatmilk Skyr Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored, thick and creamy skyr delivers pronounced berry sweetness with a mild tang and dense, spoonable texture. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or as a yogurt-style topping with granola or fresh fruit. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess and strawberry flavor while occasionally noting sweetness level and mouthfeel can vary by batch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Oatmilk (Water, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Pea Protein), Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Hailcorn Skyr Cultures, Streptococcus Live and Active Cultures.

Check Icelandic Provisions Strawberry Thick and Creamy Oatmilk Skyr against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie