Is Icewine Truffle in Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate [alkali], cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla), Milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, sunflower lecithin, vanilla), Sugars (grape juice concentrate, invert syrup, glucose), Cream, Icewine (sulphites), Cognac, Natural flavours, Citric acid, Invertase
Check Icewine Truffle in Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icewine Truffle in Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruityRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking


