Is Ichiran Ramen - Hakata Style Thin Straight Noodle Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork extract
- MSG
pork extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat flour, vegetable protein, salt, flavor oil, pork extract, soy sauce, hydrolyzed protein, sugar, seasoning, spice, chili powder, pepper, MSG, alcohol, starch, lye, caramel color.
Check Ichiran Ramen - Hakata Style Thin Straight Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ichiran Ramen - Hakata Style Thin Straight Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


