Is Ichiran Ramen - Hakata Style Thin Straight Noodle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, vegetable protein, salt, flavor oil, pork extract, soy sauce, hydrolyzed protein, sugar, seasoning, spice, chili powder, pepper, MSG, alcohol, starch, lye, caramel color.
Check Ichiran Ramen - Hakata Style Thin Straight Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ichiran Ramen - Hakata Style Thin Straight Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


