Is iChoc Planty Classic Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- hazelnut paste
- almond
- almond oil 2
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beet Sugar*, Cocoa Butter* 27%, Buckwheat Flour* 13%, Cocoa Mass* 11%, Tiger Nut Flour*, Almond Oil* 2.5%, Hazelnut Paste*, Sea Salt*, Bourbon Vanilla Extract* Contains Almond and Hazelnut. It may also contain other Tree Nuts, Milk and Gluten.
Check iChoc Planty Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open iChoc Planty Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


