Is ICING MIXTURE 1KG Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar (sucrose), tapioca starch.
Check ICING MIXTURE 1KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICING MIXTURE 1KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ICING MIXTURE 1KG is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Spread · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingTopping


