Is Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These cinnamon rolls offer warm, sweet cinnamon flavor, a soft pillowy interior and sticky creamy icing; people bake and serve them warm for breakfast, brunch, dessert, or snacks. Reviewers cite easy convenience and gooey texture, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional uneven baking results; many noted family appeal too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower and Canola Oils, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Organic Invert Syrup, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Wheat Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Rice Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor

Check Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go