Is Icon Hibernate 2-in-1 Formula Casein + 5-HTP Double Choc Brownie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
5 Hydroxy Tryptophan, MCT, Micellar Casein (Milk), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder, Flavouring, Thickener (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Griffonia Seed Extract (5-Hydroxy Tryptophan), Sweetener (Sucralose). Contains Milk.
Check Icon Hibernate 2-in-1 Formula Casein + 5-HTP Double Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icon Hibernate 2-in-1 Formula Casein + 5-HTP Double Choc Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
Ghirardelli Premium Brownie Mix Double Chocolate
Nature;s Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate
Ghirardelli Double Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix, Includes Chocolate Chips, 18 oz Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


