Is Icon Hibernate 2-in-1 Formula Casein + 5-HTP Double Choc Brownie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
5 Hydroxy Tryptophan, MCT, Micellar Casein (Milk), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder, Flavouring, Thickener (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Griffonia Seed Extract (5-Hydroxy Tryptophan), Sweetener (Sucralose). Contains Milk.
Check Icon Hibernate 2-in-1 Formula Casein + 5-HTP Double Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icon Hibernate 2-in-1 Formula Casein + 5-HTP Double Choc Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
Ghirardelli Premium Brownie Mix Double Chocolate
Nature;s Bakery Brownie Double Chocolate
Ghirardelli Double Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix, Includes Chocolate Chips, 18 oz Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


