Is ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • grass fed milk protein isolate

grass fed milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Grass Fed Milk Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Inulin, Less Than 1% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Monk Fruit Juice, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Turmeric Root, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Electrolytes), Magnesium Phosphate (Electrolytes), Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate (Electrolytes), Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Ceylon Cinnamon Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoThrive MarketUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
EarthyPepperySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful