Is VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR GRASS FED PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grass fed milk protein concentrate
grass fed milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, GRASS FED MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC AGAVE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CELLULOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM
Check VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR GRASS FED PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR GRASS FED PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


