Is ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Grass Fed Milk Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Inulin, Less Than 1% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Monk Fruit Juice, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Turmeric Root, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Electrolytes), Magnesium Phosphate (Electrolytes), Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate (Electrolytes), Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Ceylon Cinnamon Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Nesquik Protein Power, Chocolate Protein Milk Beverage, 23g Protein per Bottle, Ready to Drink, 14 oz Bottle 14 fl oz
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR GRASS FED PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
Where to buy
ICONIC Protein Protein Drink Grass Fed Turmeric Ginger Bottle - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


