Is Icy Hot Lidocaine Patch Plus Menthols - 5 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Lidocaine (4 %), Topical analgesic; Menthol (1 %), Topical analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: Aluminum Glycinate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Glycerin, Methyl Acrylate/2-Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer, Methyl Paraben, Nonoxynol-30, Polyacrylic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Silica, Sodium Polyacrylate, Tartaric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Urea, Water.

Check Icy Hot Lidocaine Patch Plus Menthols - 5 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Icy Hot Lidocaine Patch Plus Menthols - 5 CT is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGAWalgreens

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown