Is Icy Hot Lidocaine Patch Plus Menthols - 5 CT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Lidocaine (4 %), Topical analgesic; Menthol (1 %), Topical analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: Aluminum Glycinate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Glycerin, Methyl Acrylate/2-Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer, Methyl Paraben, Nonoxynol-30, Polyacrylic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Silica, Sodium Polyacrylate, Tartaric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Urea, Water.
Check Icy Hot Lidocaine Patch Plus Menthols - 5 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icy Hot Lidocaine Patch Plus Menthols - 5 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Icy Hot Lidocaine Patch Plus Menthols - 5 CT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


