Is Idaho Candy Co Nostalgic Idaho Spud Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EGG ALBUMEN, AGAR AGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NONFAT MILK POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check Idaho Candy Co Nostalgic Idaho Spud Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idaho Candy Co Nostalgic Idaho Spud Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


